Difference between revisions of "2018:Music and or Speech Detection Results"
From MIREX Wiki
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! DD1 | ! DD1 | ||
| − | | 0.6860 || 0.5424 || | + | | 0.6860 || 0.5424 || 0.7611 |
|- | |- | ||
! JHKK1 | ! JHKK1 | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.7798 || 0.7123 || 0.8215 |
|- | |- | ||
! JHKK2 | ! JHKK2 | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.8005 || 0.7415 || 0.8375 |
|- | |- | ||
! MM1 | ! MM1 | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.6135 || 0.3899 || 0.7172 |
|- | |- | ||
! MM2 | ! MM2 | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.6807 || 0.5478 || 0.7531 |
|- | |- | ||
! MM3 | ! MM3 | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.6075 || 0.3124 || 0.7254 |
|- | |- | ||
! LN1 | ! LN1 | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.6251 || 0.5022 || 0.6987 |
|- | |- | ||
! MMG1 | ! MMG1 | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.9049 || 0.8996 || 0.90.97 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:59, 17 September 2018
Introduction
These are the results for the 2018 running of the Music and/or Speech Detection tasks. For background information about this task set please refer to the 2018:Music and/or Speech Detection page.
General Legend
| Sub code | Abstract | Contributors |
|---|---|---|
| DD1 | David Doukhan | |
| JHKK1 | Byeong-Yong Jang, Woon-Haeng Heo, Jung-Hyun Kim, Oh-Wook Kwon | |
| JHKK2 | Byeong-Yong Jang, Woon-Haeng Heo, Jung-Hyun Kim, Oh-Wook Kwon | |
| JHKK3 | Byeong-Yong Jang, Woon-Haeng Heo, Jung-Hyun Kim, Oh-Wook Kwon | |
| MM1 | Matija Marolt | |
| MM2 | Matija Marolt | |
| MM3 | Matija Marolt | |
| LN1 | Minsuk Choi, Jongpil Lee, Juhan Nam | |
| MMG1 | Blai Meléndez-Catalán, Emilio Molina, Emilia Gómez | |
| MMG2 | Blai Meléndez-Catalán, Emilio Molina, Emilia Gómez |
Task 1: Music Detection
| Sub code | Accuracy | Music F-measure | No Music F-measure |
|---|---|---|---|
| DD1 | 0.6860 | 0.5424 | 0.7611 |
| JHKK1 | 0.7798 | 0.7123 | 0.8215 |
| JHKK2 | 0.8005 | 0.7415 | 0.8375 |
| MM1 | 0.6135 | 0.3899 | 0.7172 |
| MM2 | 0.6807 | 0.5478 | 0.7531 |
| MM3 | 0.6075 | 0.3124 | 0.7254 |
| LN1 | 0.6251 | 0.5022 | 0.6987 |
| MMG1 | 0.9049 | 0.8996 | 0.90.97 |